The Oklahoma Water Resources Board The Water Agency

National Wetlands Inventory Maps

The Oklahoma Conservation Commission (OCC) and OWRB cooperated with the Office of the Secretary of the Environment in development of the National Wetlands Inventory (NWI) mapping project. Much of the funding for the project was provided by the Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) under the FY03 104(b)(3) Wetlands Program.

All available NWI digital maps have been obtained from the U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service and can been accessed through the NWI Wetland Map Viewer. Maps are being digitized and will be added to the map viewer upon completion and approval by USFWS. Map availability can be determined by viewing the "NWI Wetlands Status" layer in the viewer. Funding for digitization of the remaining maps was approved by EPA under the FY05 104(b)(3) wetlands program.

Educational components created as a result of this project include:


NWI Quadrangle Maps


Index Map
ACHILLE
ACORN
ACWORTH
ADA
ADAIR
ADAMS
ADAMSON
ADEL
AFTON
AFTON NE 1 2
AHLOSO
ALABASTER CAVERNS
ALBION 1 2
ALBION SE
ALBION SW 1 2
ALDEN
ALEDO
ALEDO NE
ALEDO NW
ALEDO SE
ALEDO SW
ALEX
ALFALFA
ALIKCHI
ALLEN
ALTUS
ALTUS SE
ALVA
ALVA NW
ALVA SE
AMBROSE
AMES
AMORITA
ANADARKO EAST
ANADARKO NE
ANADARKO NW
ANADARKO WEST
ANTELOPE HILLS
ANTELOPE HILLS NE
ANTHON
ANTLERS EAST
ANTLERS WEST
APACHE
ARCADIA
ARBUCKLE HILL
ARDMORE EAST
ARDMORE WEST
ARKINDA
ARLINGTON
ARNETT
ARNETT SE
ARNETT SW
ASHER
ASHLAND
ASHLAND SE
AUGAR CREEK
AUTOGRAPH CLIFF
AUTOGRAPH CLIFF NW
AVANT
AVANT NW
AVANT SE
AVANT SW
AVARD
AYDELOTTE
AYERS ISLAND
BABBS
BACONRIND CREEK
BAKER LAKE
BAKER MOUNTAIN
BALKO
BALKO NE
BALKO SW
BALLY MOUNTAIN
BARNSDALL
BARR
BARTLESVILLE NORTH
BARTLESVILLE SE
BARTLESVILLE SOUTH
BATES
BATTIEST
BEAR MOUNTAIN
BEAVER
BEAVER NW
BEGGS
BELAND
BELCHERVILLE
BELLVUE
BELVA
BENNINGTON NORTH
BENNINGTON SOUTH
BENTLEY
BERLIN
BERLIN
BERNICE
BERNSTEIN
BESSIE
BETHANY
BETHANY NE
BETHEL NE
BETHEL NW
BETHEL SE
BETHEL SW
BIG CABIN
BIG CEDAR
BIG HUDSON CREEK
BIG KIOWA CREEK
BIG ROUND MOUNTAIN
BILLINGS
BINGER
BISON
BIXBY
BLACK BEAR
BLACKBURN
BLACKGUM
BLACKWELL 1 2
BLACKJACK RIDGE
BLACKWELL NW
BLAIR
BLANCHARD
BLOCKER
BLUE
BLUE MOUND
BLUESTEM LAKE
BLUFF
BOARD CAMP
BOG SPRINGS
BOGGY DEPOT
BOISE CITY
BOISE CITY NW
BOISE CITY SE
BOISE CITY SW
BOKCHITO
BOKHOMA
BOKOSHE
BOLEY
BONHAM
BOOKER
BOONE
BOSWELL
BOSWELL NW
BOSWELL SW
BOWRING
BOWRING SE 1 2
BOYD
BOYNTON
BRADLEY
BRAGGS 1 2
BRAMAN 1 2
BRAY
BRECKINRIDGE
BRIDGE CREEK
BRIDGEPORT
BRISTOW
BRITTON 1 2
BROKEN ARROW
BROKEN BOW
BROOKSVILLE
BRUNO
BRUSHY
BRYANS CORNER
BRYANS CORNER SW
BUFFALO
BUFFALO NE
BUFFALO NW
BUFFALO SE
BUG CREEK
BULL CREEK
BUNCH
BURBANK
BURKBURNETT
BURLINGTON
BURNEYVILLE
BUSHYHEAD
BUTLER
BUTTERMILK
BYARS
BYARS SW
BYERS
CADDO NORTH
CADDO NW
CADDO SOUTH
CALLISBURG
CALVIN EAST
CALVIN WEST
CAMARGO
CAMBRIDGE
CANADIAN
CANEY
CANEY MOUNTAIN
CANTON
CANTON NW
CANTON SW
CANUTE
CAPRON
CARMEN
CARNEGIE
CARNEY
CARPENTER
CARSON
CARTER EAST
CARTER WEST
CASEY
CASHION
CATOOSA
CATOOSA SE
CAUTHRON
CAYUGA
CEDAR CREST
CEDARDALE 1 2
CENTRAHOMA
CENTRALIA
CERES 1 2
CHANCE
CERROGORDO
CHANDLER 1 2
CHAPEL HILL
CHARLEY CREEK
CHARLEY CREEK EAST
CHARLEY CREEK NORTHEAST
CHARLEY CREEK WEST
CHATTANOOGA
CHATTANOOGA SW
CHECOTAH
CHELSEA
CHELSEA NW
CHEROKEE CITY
CHEROKEE NORTH
CHEROKEE SOUTH
CHEWEY
CHEYENNE
CHEYENNE NW
CHICKASHA
CHICKASHA NE
CHILDERS
CHILLICOTHE
CHLOETA
CHOCTAW
CHOTEAU NW
CHOUTEAU
CHRISTIE
CLARA 1 2
CLAREMORE 1 2
CLAYTON
CLEAR CREEK
CLEAR LAKE
CLEAR LAKE NW
CLEAR LAKE SE
CLEAR LAKE SW
CLEARVIEW
CLEBIT
CLEO SPRINGS
CLEVELAND
CLINTON
CLINTON NE
CLOUD CHIEF
CLOUDY
COALGATE
COALGATE SE
COGAR
COGAR NE
COGAR NW
COGAR SE
COLCORD
COLCORD NE
COLE
COLLINSVILLE
COLLINSVILLE NE
COLONY
COMANCHE
COMANCHE SE
CONCHARTY MOUNTAIN
CONNERVILLE
CONNERVILLE NE
CONNERVILLE SE
CONRAD
CONRAD NW
CONRAD SW
COOKIETOWN
COOKSON
COOPERTON
COPAN
CORDELL
CORN
CORUM
COTTONWOOD CREEK
COUNCIL HILL
COUNTS
COVE
COVINGTON
COWBOY SPRINGS
COWDEN
COWETA
COX CITY
COYLE
CRAWFORD
CRESCENT 1 2
CRESCENT NW
CRINER
CROMWELL
CROWDER
CROWDER LAKE
CUSHING
CUSTER CITY
CYRIL
DACOMA
DACOMA SE
DACOMA SW
DANIELS CHAPEL
DAISY
DAMON
DARROUZETT
DARWIN
DAVENPORT
DAVIDSON
DAVIS
DE KALB
DE KALB NW
DeQUEEN
DeQUEEN NW
DEER CREEK
DEHLI
DELHI NW
DELHI SW
DELAWARE
DEMPSEY
DENISON DAM
DENTON
DENVER
DEPEW
DEVOL
DEXTER 1 2
DIBBLE
DIERKS
DIERKS DAM
DILL CITY
DILL CITY NE
DILL CITY SE
DILL CITY SW
DIRECT
DODGE
DODSON
DOGA CREEK
DOUGHERTY
DOVER
DOXEY
DRUMMOND
DRUMRIGHT
DUKE
DUKE SW
DUNBAR
DUNCAN NORTH
DUNCAN SOUTH
DURANT NORTH
DURANT SOUTH
DURHAM
DUSTIN
EAGLE CITY
EAGLE CITY NE
EAGLE CITY SW
EAGLETOWN 1 2
EAKLY
EAKLY NE
EARLSBORO
EASON
EAST NINNEKAH
EAST ROARING CREEK
EDDY
EDITH
EDMOND
EL RENO
EL RENO NE
ELDORADO
ELGIN
ELK CITY NE
ELK CITY NW
ELK CITY SE
ELK CITY SW
ELKHART SOUTH
ELLIOTT
ELMER
ELMER NW
ELMORE CITY NE
ELMORE CITY NORTH 1 2
ELMORE CITY SOUTH
ELMWOOD
EMPIRE CITY NE
EMPIRE CITY NW
EMPIRE CITY SE
EMPIRE CITY SW
ENGLEWOOD
ENGLISH
ENID EAST
ENID SE
ENID WEST
ENTERPRISE
ERICK NE
ERICK NW
ERICK SE
ERICK SW
ESTELLA
EUFAULA
EVA
EVA NE
EVA SE
EVANSVILLE
FAIRFAX
FAIRMONT
FAIRVALLEY
FAIRVALLEY SE
FAIRVALLEY SW
FAIRVIEW
FAIRVIEW NE
FAIRVIEW SE
FARGO
FARGO NW
FARGO SE
FARGO SW
FARRIS
FAXON NE
FAXON NW
FAXON SE
FAXON SW
FAY
FEATHERSTON
FELT
FELT NE
FELT SW
FINLEY
FITTSTOWN
FLAGG SPRINGS
FLEETWOOD
FLETCHER
FLORIS
FLYING CREEK
FOLLETT
FOLLETT SE
FORAKER NORTH
FORAKER SOUTH
FOREMAN
FORGAN
FORT COBB
FORT COBB DAM
FORT COFFEE
FORT GIBSON DAM 1 2
FORT RENO
FORT RENO NE
FORT RENO SW 1 2
FORT SILL 1 2
FORT SMITH
FORT SUPPLY
FORT SUPPLY NE
FORT SUPPLY NW
FORT TOWSON
FOSS
FOSS DAM
FOX
FOX NE
FOYIL
FRANCIS
FRANKLIN
FREDERICK
FREDERICK NW
FREDERICK SE
FREDERICK SW
FREEDOM 1 2
FREEDOM NE
FROGVILLE
FULLER
GAGE
GAINESVILLE NORTH
GANS
GARBER
GARVIN
GATE
GATE NE
GATE NW
GAYLORD
GEARY NORTH
GEARY SOUTH
GEM
GENE AUTRY
GENEVA
GERONIMO
GERTY
GILLHAM
GILLHAM DAM
GLASS MOUNTAINS
GLASS MOUNTAINS NE
GLASS MOUNTAINS NW
GLASS MOUNTAINS SW
GLEN MOUNTAINS
GLENCOE
GOLDEN
GOLDEN NE
GOLDEN NW
GOLDEN SW
GOLTRY
GOODSON SCHOOL
GOODWATER
GOODWELL
GOODWELL NE
GOODWELL NW
GOODWELL SE
GOODWIN
GORDONVILLE 1 2
GORDONVILLE SE
GORDONVILLE SW
GORE
GOTEBO EAST 1 2
GOTEBO NE
GOTEBO NW
GOTEBO SE
GOTEBO WEST
GOULD
GOWEN
GRACEMONT
GRADY
GRAINOLA
GRANDFIELD
GRANITE
GRANT
GREASY
GREENDAILEY CANYON
GREENFIELD
GRIGGS
GRIGGS NE
GRIGGS NW
GRIGGS SW
GRIMES
GROVE
GUTHRIE NORTH 1 2
GUTHRIE SE
GUTHRIE SOUTH
GUYMON
GUYMON NE
GUYMON SE
GUYMON SW
GYPSY
HACKBERRY CREEK
HACKBERRY FLAT
HACKETT
HAMMON NE
HAMMON NW
HAMMON SE
HAMMON SW
HANNA
HANSFORD CAMP
HAPPY HOLLOW
HARDEN CITY
HARDESTY
HARDESTY NE
HARDESTY SE
HARDY
HARMON
HARMON NW
HARMON SE
HARMON SW
HARRAH
HARRISBURG
HART
HARTFORD
HARTSHORNE
HARTSHORNE SW
HASKELL
HASTINGS NW 1 2
HASTINGS SE
HAWORTH
HAYRICK MOUND
HAYWOOD
HEADRICK
HEALDTON
HEALDTON SE
HEALDTON SW
HEAVENER NE 1 2
HEAVENER NW
HEAVENER SE
HEAVENER SW
HEE CREEK 1 2
HELENA
HENNEPIN
HENNESSEY
HENRYETTA 1 2
HENRYETTA SW
HERD
HERRING
HESTER
HEYBURN RESERVOIR
HIGGINS 1 2
HIGGINS NORTH
HIGGINS SOUTH
HILLSDALE
HINTON
HITCHCOCK
HOBART
HOCKER
HODGENS
HOFFMAN
HOLDENVILLE
HOLLIS
HOLLIS SE
HOLLIS SW
HOLLISTER
HOLLISTER NE
HOLLISTER NW
HOLLOW
HOLT MOUNTAIN
HOMESTEAD
HOMINY
HOMINY NE
HON
HONOBIA
HONTUBBY
HOOKER
HOOKER NW
HOOPER
HOPE
HOPETON
HOPKINS
HORSESHOE BEND
HORSESHOE HILL
HORSESHOE LAKE 1 2
HORSESHOE MOUNTAIN
HOUGH
HOUGH NE
HOUGH NW
HOUGH SW
HUCMAC
HUGO
HUGO DAM
HULBERT
HUNTER
HUNTOON
HYDRO
HYDRO NE
HYDRO SE
HYDRO SW
IDABEL
IDABEL SE
INDIAHOMA
INDIANAPOLIS
INDIANOLA
INGERSOLL 1 2
INOLA
IRISH FLATS
IRISH FLATS SE
IRVING
ISABELLA
JAY
JENKS 1 2
JENNINGS
JET 1 2
JET SE
JONES
JOY
JUMBO
KANSAS
KAW CITY
KAW CITY NW
KEEFTON
KEEFTON SW
KELLYVILLE
KEMP
KENDRICK
KENTON
KENTON NE
KENTON SE
KENTON SW
KEOTA
KETCHUM
KEYES EAST
KEYES NE
KEYES NW
KEYES SW
KEYES WEST
KEYSTONE DAM 1 2
KIAMICHI 1 2
KIEFER SW 1 2
KILDARE
KINGFISHER
KINGFISHER NE
KINGFISHER SE
KINGSTON NORTH
KINGSTON SOUTH
KINTA
KIOMATIA
KIOWA
KISMET SE
KISMET SW
KNOWLES
KONAWA
KOSOMA
KREBS
KREMLIN
LACEY
LAFAYETTE
LAHOMA
LAKE ALTUS
LAKE BONHAM
LAKE BOREN
LAKE CARL BLACKWELL
LAKE CREEK
LAKE EUCHA EAST
LAKE EUCHA WEST
LAKE FUQUA
LAKE HEYBURN 1 2
LAKE HOLDENVILLE 1 2
LAKE MCALESTER
LAKE MURRAY
LAKE SAHOMA 1 2
LAKE VALLEY
LAKE WEST
LAMAR 1 2
LAMBERT
LAMONT
LAMONT NW
LAMONT SE
LANE
LANE NE
LANE NW
LANGSTON
LAVERNE
LAVERNE NE
LAVERNE SW
LAVERTY
LAWTON 1 2
LAWTON SE 1 2 3
LEACH
LEBANON 1 2
LEEDEY NE
LEEDEY NW
LEEDEY SE
LEEDEY SW
LEFLORE
LEFLORE SE
LEHIGH
LELA
LENORA
LEON NORTH
LEON SOUTH
LEONARD
LEQUIRE
LETITIA
LIMESTONE GAP
LINDSAY 1 2
LINDSAY SW
LITTLE AXE
LITTLE CITY 1 2
LITTLE PONDEROSA
LITTLE WOLF CREEK
LOCO
LOCUST GROVE
LOGAN
LOGAN NE
LOGAN NW
LONE GROVE
LONE WOLF
LONG MOUNTAIN
LONGDALE
LONGTOWN
LOOKOUT
LOUIS
LOVELL
LOVING
LOYAL
LOYAL NW
LOYAL SE
LUCIEN
LUCY CREEK
LUDLOW
LULA
LUTHER
LUTHER SE
LYNN MOUNTAIN
MACKIE
MACOMB
MADGE
MADILL
MAGOUN
MANCHESTER
MANCHESTER NW
MANCHESTER SW
MANGUM NORTH
MANGUM SOUTH
MANITOU
MANNFORD SE 1 2
MANNSVILLE
MARAMEC
MARBLE CITY
MARIETTA EAST
MARIETTA WEST
MARLAND
MARLOW
MARSHALL EAST
MARSHALL WEST
MARTHA
MARYSVILLE
MASHAM
MASON
MAUD
MAY EAST
MAY WEST
MAYFIELD
MAYFIELD NW
MAYFIELD SW
MAYSVILLE 1 2
MCALESTER
MCALESTER SW
MCCLURE
MCCURTAIN
MCCURTAIN SW
MCKNIGHT
MCLOUD
MCMILLAN
MCQUEEN
MEDFORD
MEDFORD NE
MEEKER
MEERS 1 2
MENA
MERIDIAN
MIAMI NW
MIAMI SE 1 2
MIAMI SW
MIDWEST CITY 1 2
MILBURN
MILL CREEK
MILLERTON
MILO
MINCO
MINCO NE
MINGO
MINNOW CREEK
MOCANE
MOCANE NW
MOCANE SE
MOCANE SW
MONKSTOWN
MOODYS
MOORE
MOORELAND
MOORELAND SE
MOORELAND SW
MORRIS
MORRISON
MORRISON NE
MOUNT HELEN
MOUNT SCOTT
MOUNTAIN FORK
MOYERS
MULBERRY
MULDROW
MULDROW SW
MULHALL
MUSE
MUSTANG
MUTUAL
MUTUAL NE
MUTUAL SW
NANOS
NARDIN
NASH 1 2
NASHOBA
NATURAL DAM
NAVINA 1 2
NEBO
NEGLEY
NELAGONEY
NELLIE
NEODESHA
NEW OBERLIN
NEW PRUE
NEWBY 1 2
NEWCASTLE
NEWKIRK
NEWKIRK SW
NICUT
NINEMILE CREEK
NON
NORMAN 1 2
NORTH GROESBECK
NORTH VILLAGE
NORTHEAST MUSKOGEE
NORTHSIDE
NORTHWEST MUSKOGEE
NOWATA EAST
NOWATA WEST
NUYAKA 1 2
OAKWOOD
OAKWOOD SE
OCTAVIA
ODELL
ODETTA
OGLESBY
OILTON
OKARCHE
OKEENE
OKEMAH
OKEMAH SE
OKFUSKEE
OKLAHOMA CITY
OKLAHOMA CITY SE
OKLAHOMA CITY SW
OKLAUNION
OKMULGEE LAKE
OKMULGEE NE
OKMULGEE NORTH
OKMULGEE SOUTH
OKTAHA
OLD GLORY MOUNTAIN
OLIVE
OLNEY
OLUSTEE
OMEGA
ONETA
OOLOGAH
OPTIMA
OPTIMA DAM
ORION
ORLANDO EAST
ORLANDO WEST
ORR
OSAGE HILLS
OVERBROOK
PADEN
PAGE NE 1 2
PAGE NW
PAGE SE
PAGE SW
PANAMA
PANOLA
PAOLI
PARALLEL
PARK HILL
PARKER
PARVIN
PAT MAYSE LAKE EAST
PAULS VALLEY
PAULS VALLEY NE
PAWHUSKA
PAWNEE
PEARSON
PEARSONIA
PEARSONIA NE
PEARSONIA NW
PECKHAM
PEGGS
PEORIA
PERKINS
PERNELL
PERRY 1 2
PERRY NW
PERRYTON
PERRYTON NW
PERRYTON SE
PETROLIA
PHAROAH
PHILLIPS CAMP
PHROSO
PICHER
PIEDMONT
PIERCE
PITTSBURG
PLAINVIEW
PLATTER
POCASSET
PONCA CITY
PONCA CITY NW
PONCA CITY SE
POND CREEK
POND CREEK NW
PORCUPINE BUTTE
PORUM
POST OAK CREEK
POTATO PEAKS
POTEAU EAST
POTEAU WEST
POTTER
POTTSBORO
PRAGUE
PRAGUE NE
PRAGUE SE
PRAGUE SW
PRAIRIE HILL
PRAIRIE VALLEY SCHOOL
PRENTISS
PRETTYHAIR CREEK
PROCTOR
PROFFITT LAKE SW
PROTECTION SW
PRYOR
PURCELL
PURDY 1 2
PUTNAM
PUTNAM NE
PUTNAM NW
PYRAMID CORNERS
QUALLS
QUANAH EAST
QUANAH MOUNTAIN
QUANAH NE
QUINLAN
QUINTON NORTH
QUINTON SOUTH
RACINE
RAIFORD
RAINY MOUNTAIN CREEK
RAMONA
RANDLETT 1 2 3
RANKIN NE
RANKIN NW
RANKIN SE
RANKIN SW
RARDIN HILL
RATLIFF CITY
RATTAN
RAVIA
RAZOR BLADE MESA
REAGAN
RED BIRD
REDDEN
RED HORSE CREEK
RED OAK 1 2
RED ROCK
REED
RENFROW
RETROP NE
RETROP NW
RETROP SE
RETROP SW
REYDON
REYDON SW
RHEA
RICHARDS SPUR
RICHLAND 1 2
RICH MOUNTAIN
RINGGOLD
RINGLING
RINGLING NW
RINGWOOD
RINGWOOD SW
RIPLEY
RITTS JUNCTION
RIVERLAND CEMETERY
ROBERT S KERR DAM
ROBERTA
ROCK MARY
ROCKEY CREEK
ROCKY
ROCKY FORD 1 2
ROCKY POINT
ROFF NORTH
ROFF SOUTH
ROLL
ROLL NE
ROLL NW
ROLL SE
ROOSEVELT
ROSE
ROSEDALE
ROSSTON
ROSSTON NE
ROSSTON NW
ROSSTON SE
ROUGH CREEK
RUSH SPRINGS 1 2
RUSSELL
RYAN
RYAN NE
RYAN NW
RYAN SE
RYAN SW
SADDLE MOUNTAIN
SAGEEYAH 1 2
SAINT LOUIS 1 2
SALINA
SALINA SE
SALLISAW
SAMPSEL LAKE
SAND CREEK
SAND SPRINGS 1 2
SANDERS
SANS BOIS
SAPULPA NORTH
SAPULPA SOUTH
SARDIS
SASAKWA
SAVANNA
SAYRE NE
SAYRE NW
SAYRE SE
SAYRE SW
SCIPIO
SEILING 1 2
SELMAN
SELMAN NW
SELMAN SE
SEMINOLE
SENECA
SENTINEL
SHARON
SHATTUCK
SHATTUCK NE
SHATTUCK NW
SHAWNEE
SHAWNEE NE
SHAWNEE RESERVOIR
SHAY
SHIDLER
SHINNERY CREEK
SHOALS
SHREWDER
SHULTS
SICKLES
SIGNAL MOUNTAIN
SILOAM SPRINGS
SILOAM SPRINGS NW
SITKA SW
SKEDEE
SLAPOUT
SLATE SHOALS
SLEEPING BEAR CREEK
SLEEPING BEAR CREEK NW
SLEEPING BEAR CREEK SE
SLEEPING BEAR CREEK SW
SLICK 1 2
SMITHVILLE 1 2
SMITHVILLE SE
SNOW
SNYDER
SOBOL
SOPER
SOUTH COFFEYVILLE
SOUTH FORT SMITH
SOUTH WEST CITY
SOUTHARD
SOUTHEAST MUSKOGEE
SOUTHWEST MUSKOGEE
SPANISH FORT
SPANISH PEAK
SPARKS
SPAVINAW
SPENCER
SPENCERVILLE
SPERRY 1 2
SPIRO
SPRINGER
SQUAW CREEK
STAFFORD
STANLEY
STEALY
STEEDMAN 1 2
STEEL JUNCTION 1 2
STEINERTS LAKE
STELLA
STEPHENS GAP 1 2
MOSES
STERLING 1 2
STIDHAM
STIGLER EAST
STIGLER NE
STIGLER WEST
STILLWATER NORTH
STILLWATER SOUTH
STILLWATER SW
STILWELL EAST
STILWELL WEST
STINKING CREEK
STONEWALL
STRAIGHT
STRAIGHT NE
STRAIGHT SW
STRANG 1 2
STRATFORD
STRINGTOWN
STRONG CITY NE
STRONG CITY NW
STRONG CITY SE
STRONG CITY SW
STROUD NORTH
STROUD SOUTH
STUART
STURGIS
STURGIS NW
SULPHUR CITY
SULPHUR NORTH
SULPHUR SOUTH
SUMMERFIELD
SUNRAY 1 NE
SUNRAY 1 NW
SUNRAY 2 NW
SUNSHINE HILL
SWEETWATER
SWINK
SYCAMORE
TABLER
TABLERVILLE 1 2
TAFT
TAHLEQUAH
TAILHOLT
TALALA
TALIHINA
TALOGA
TATE MOUNTAIN
TATUMS
TAUPA
TAYLOR
TEGARDEN
TEGARDEN NE
TEGARDEN NW
TEGARDEN SE
TELEPHONE
TEMPLE
TEMPLE NW
TERLTON
TERRAL
TEXANNA
TEXHOMA NE
TEXHOMA NORTH
TEXHOMA NW
TEXHOMA SOUTH
TEXHOMA SW
TEXOLA
THACKERVILLE
THOMPSON CORNER
THORNBERRY
TI
TIFF CITY
TIPTON
TIPTON SE
TISHOMINGO
TISHOMINGO SW
TOGO
TOM
TONKAWA
TONKAWA SE
TRAIL
TRIBBEY
TROY
TRYON NORTH
TRYON SOUTH
TUBS SPRINGS
TULSA 1 2
TUPELO
TUPELO NE
TURNER FALLS
TURPIN EAST
TURPIN NE
TURPIN WEST
TUSHKA
TUTTLE
TWIN MOUNDS
TYRONE
UNAP MOUNTAIN
UNCAS
UNION
UNION CITY
UNIONTOWN
VAMOOSA
VANOSS
VELMA
VERA
VERDEN
VIAN
VICI
VICI NW
VICI SW
VINITA
VINITA NE
VINSON
WAGONER EAST
WAGONER WEST
WAINWRIGHT
WAKITA
WAKITA NE
WAKITA SE
WAKITA SW
WALTERS NE
WALTERS NW
WALTERS SE
WALTERS SW
WANETTE
WANN
WAPANUCKA NORTH
WAPANUCKA SOUTH
WARDVILLE
WARNER
WARNER NW
WARREN
WASHINGTON
WATCHORN
WATONGA
WATONGA LAKE
WATONGA SE
WATSON 1 2
WATTS
WAUKOMIS
WAURIKA EAST
WAURIKA WEST 1 2
WAYNE
WAYNOKA EAST
WAYNOKA NW
WAYNOKA WEST
WEATHERFORD
WEATHERFORD NW
WEBB
WEBBERS FALLS
WEKIWA
WELCH NORTH
WELCH NW
WELCH SOUTH
WELEETKA
WELLSTON
WELTY
WEST POINT
WESTVILLE
WETUMKA
WETUMKA SE
WEWOKA EAST
WEWOKA WEST
WHEELESS
WHIPPOORWILL
WHITE LAKE
WHITE OAK
WHITE ROCK
WHITE ROCK MOUNTAIN
WHITES LAKE (see FAXON SE)
WHITESBORO
WHITEWRIGHT NE 1 2
WHITEWRIGHT NW
WILBURTON
WILDHORSE MOUNTAIN
WILLOW
WINGANON
WISTER
WOLCO
WOLF
WOODLAND
WOODWARD
WOODWARD NE
WOODWARD SW
WOOLAROC 1 2
WRIGHT CITY
WYANDOTTE
WYNONA
YALE
YANUSH
Y CITY
YEAGER
YUBA
ZAFRA
ZEB

*Oklahoma NWI maps listed above include some maps delineating surrounding regions in neighboring states.

Visit www.ok.gov, the Oklahoma State Portal
©1998-2014, Oklahoma Water Resources Board
Page last updated: September 02, 2014

IMPORTANT NOTE:
This site has been redesigned using Cascading Style Sheets (CSS). If you are seeing this message you are using an older browser which lacks support for CSS. Please upgrade your browser to the latest version of Internet Explorer, Netscape or other CSS compatible browser to view this page properly.