Oklahoma Water Resources Board the Water Agency
skip nav rules forms FAQs reports board meetings OCWP
site map help
home
water quality
water supply & availability
water & wastewater financing
technical studies
hazard mitigation
data & maps
news
about us


Oklahoma Comprehensive Water Plan


NWI Maps

The Oklahoma Conservation Commission (OCC) and OWRB cooperated with the Office of the Secretary of the Environment in development of the National Wetlands Inventory (NWI) mapping project. Much of the funding for the project was provided by the Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) under the FY03 104(b)(3) Wetlands Program. Learn more (Wetlands Viewer Brochure)...

All available NWI digital maps have been obtained from the U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service and can been accessed through the NWI Wetland Map Viewer. Maps are being digitized and will be added to the map viewer upon completion and approval by USFWS. Map availability can be determined by viewing the "NWI Wetlands Status" layer in the viewer. Funding for digitization of the remaining maps was approved by EPA under the FY05 104(b)(3) wetlands program.

Educational components created as a result of this project include:

NWI Quadrangle Maps

The Adobe® Reader is required to view and print these documents. You may obtain a free copy of the reader software from Adobe's® Web Site.
ACHILLE EAGLE CITY LACEY RACINE
ACORN EAGLE CITY NE LAFAYETTE RAIFORD
ACWORTH EAGLE CITY SW LAHOMA RAINY MOUNTAIN CREEK
ADA EAGLETOWN 1 2 LAKE ALTUS RAMONA
ADAIR EAKLY LAKE BONHAM RANDLETT 1 2 3
ADAMS EAKLY NE LAKE BOREN RARDIN HILL
ADAMSON EARLSBORO LAKE CARL BLACKWELL RANKIN NE
ADEL EASON LAKE CREEK RANKIN NW
AFTON EAST NINNEKAH LAKE EUCHA EAST RANKIN SE
AFTON NE 1 2 EAST ROARING CREEK LAKE EUCHA WEST RANKIN SW
AHLOSO EDDY LAKE FUQUA RATLIFF CITY
ALABASTER CAVERNS EDITH LAKE HEYBURN 1 2 RATTAN
ALBION 1 2 EDMOND LAKE HOLDENVILLE 1 2 RAVIA
ALBION SE EL RENO LAKE MCALESTER RAZOR BLADE MESA
ALBION SW 1 2 EL RENO NE LAKE MURRAY REAGAN
ALDEN ELDORADO LAKE SAHOMA 1 2 RED BIRD
ALEDO ELGIN LAKE VALLEY REDDEN
ALEDO NE ELK CITY NE LAKE WEST RED HORSE CREEK
ALEDO NW ELK CITY NW LAMAR 1 2 RED OAK 1 2
ALEDO SE ELK CITY SE LAMBERT RED ROCK
ALEDO SW ELK CITY SW LAMONT REED
ALEX ELKHART SOUTH LAMONT NW RENFROW
ALFALFA ELLIOTT LAMONT SE RETROP NE
ALIKCHI ELMER LANE RETROP NW
ALLEN ELMER NW LANE NE RETROP SE
ALTUS ELMORE CITY NE LANE NW RETROP SW
ALTUS SE ELMORE CITY NORTH 1 2 LANGSTON REYDON
ALVA ELMORE CITY SOUTH LAVERNE REYDON SW
ALVA NW ELMWOOD LAVERNE NE RHEA
ALVA SE EMPIRE CITY NE LAVERNE SW RICHARDS SPUR
AMBROSE EMPIRE CITY NW LAVERTY RICHLAND 1 2
AMES EMPIRE CITY SE LAWTON 1 2 RICH MOUNTAIN
AMORITA EMPIRE CITY SW LAWTON SE 1 2 3 RINGGOLD
ANADARKO EAST ENGLEWOOD LEACH RINGLING
ANADARKO NE ENGLISH LEBANON 1 2 RINGLING NW
ANADARKO NW ENID EAST LEEDEY NE RINGWOOD
ANADARKO WEST ENID SE LEEDEY NW RINGWOOD SW
ANTELOPE HILLS ENID WEST LEEDEY SE RIPLEY
ANTELOPE HILLS NE ENTERPRISE LEEDEY SW RITTS JUNCTION
ANTHON ERICK NE LEFLORE RIVERLAND CEMETERY
ANTLERS EAST ERICK NW LEFLORE SE ROBERT S KERR DAM
ANTLERS WEST ERICK SE LEHIGH ROBERTA
APACHE ERICK SW LELA ROCK MARY
ARBUCKLE HILL ESTELLA LENORA ROCKEY CREEK
ARCADIA EUFAULA LEON NORTH ROCKY
ARDMORE EAST EVA LEON SOUTH ROCKY FORD 1 2
ARDMORE WEST EVA NE LEONARD ROCKY POINT
ARKINDA EVA SE LEQUIRE ROFF NORTH
ARLINGTON EVANSVILLE LETITIA ROFF SOUTH
ARNETT   LIMESTONE GAP ROLL
ARNETT SE   LINDSAY 1 2 ROLL NE
ARNETT SW   LINDSAY SW ROLL NW
ASHER FAIRFAX LITTLE AXE ROLL SE
ASHLAND FAIRMONT LITTLE CITY 1 2 ROOSEVELT
ASHLAND SE FAIRVALLEY LITTLE PONDEROSA ROSE
AUGAR CREEK FAIRVALLEY SE LITTLE WOLF CREEK ROSEDALE
AUTOGRAPH CLIFF FAIRVALLEY SW LOCO ROSSTON
AUTOGRAPH CLIFF NW FAIRVIEW LOCUST GROVE ROSSTON NE
AVANT FAIRVIEW NE LOGAN ROSSTON NW
AVANT NW FAIRVIEW SE LOGAN NE ROSSTON SE
AVANT SE FARGO LOGAN NW ROUGH CREEK
AVANT SW FARGO NW LONE GROVE RUSH SPRINGS 1 2
AVARD FARGO SE LONE WOLF RUSSELL
AYDELOTTE FARGO SW LONG MOUNTAIN RYAN
AYERS ISLAND FARRIS LONGDALE RYAN NE
  FAXON NE LONGTOWN RYAN NW
  FAXON NW LOOKOUT RYAN SE
  FAXON SE LOUIS RYAN SW
BABBS FAXON SW LOVELL  
BACONRIND CREEK FAY LOVING  
BAKER LAKE FEATHERSTON LOYAL  
BAKER MOUNTAIN FELT LOYAL NW SADDLE MOUNTAIN
BALKO FELT NE LOYAL SE SAGEEYAH 1 2
BALKO NE FELT SW LUCIEN SAINT LOUIS 1 2
BALKO SW FINLEY LUCY CREEK SALINA
BALLY MOUNTAIN FITTSTOWN LUDLOW SALINA SE
BARNSDALL FLAGG SPRINGS LULA SALLISAW
BARR FLEETWOOD LUTHER SAMPSEL LAKE
BARTLESVILLE NORTH FLETCHER LUTHER SE SAND CREEK
BARTLESVILLE SE FLORIS LYNN MOUNTAIN SAND SPRINGS 1 2
BARTLESVILLE SOUTH FLYING CREEK   SANDERS
BATES FOLLETT   SANS BOIS
BATTIEST FOLLETT SE   SAPULPA NORTH
BEAR MOUNTAIN FORAKER NORTH MACKIE SAPULPA SOUTH
BEAVER FORAKER SOUTH MACOMB SARDIS
BEAVER NW FOREMAN MADGE SASAKWA
BEGGS FORGAN MADILL SAVANNA
BELAND FORT COBB MAGOUN SAYRE NE
BELCHERVILLE FORT COBB DAM MANCHESTER SAYRE NW
BELLVUE FORT COFFEE MANCHESTER NW SAYRE SE
BELVA FORT GIBSON DAM 1 2 MANCHESTER SW SAYRE SW
BENNINGTON NORTH FORT RENO MANGUM NORTH SCIPIO
BENNINGTON SOUTH FORT RENO NE MANGUM SOUTH SEILING 1 2
BENTLEY FORT RENO SW 1 2 MANITOU SELMAN
BERLIN FORT SILL 1 2 MANNFORD SE 1 2 SELMAN NW
BERNICE FORT SMITH MANNSVILLE SELMAN SE
BERNSTEIN FORT SUPPLY MARAMEC SEMINOLE
BESSIE FORT SUPPLY NE MARBLE CITY SENECA
BETHANY FORT SUPPLY NW MARIETTA EAST SENTINEL
BETHANY NE FORT TOWSON MARIETTA WEST SHARON
BETHEL NE FOSS MARLAND SHATTUCK
BETHEL NW FOSS DAM MARLOW SHATTUCK NE
BETHEL SE FOX MARSHALL EAST SHATTUCK NW
BETHEL SW FOX NE MARSHALL WEST SHAWNEE
BIG CABIN FOYIL MARTHA SHAWNEE NE
BIG CEDAR FRANCIS MARYSVILLE SHAWNEE RESERVOIR
BIG HUDSON CREEK FRANKLIN MASHAM SHAY
BIG KIOWA CREEK FREDERICK MASON SHIDLER
BIG ROUND MOUNTAIN FREDERICK NW MAUD SHINNERY CREEK
BILLINGS FREDERICK SE MAY EAST SHOALS
BINGER FREDERICK SW MAY WEST SHREWDER
BISON FREEDOM 1 2 MAYFIELD SHULTS
BIXBY FREEDOM NE MAYFIELD NW SICKLES
BLACK BEAR FREEDOM NW MAYFIELD SW SIGNAL MOUNTAIN
BLACKBURN FROGVILLE MAYSVILLE 1 2 SILOAM SPRINGS
BLACKGUM FULLER MCALESTER SILOAM SPRINGS NW
BLACKJACK RIDGE   MCALESTER SW SITKA SW
BLACKWELL 1 2   MCCLURE SKEDEE
BLACKWELL NW   MCCURTAIN SLAPOUT
BLAIR GAGE MCCURTAIN SW SLATE SHOALS
BLANCHARD GAINESVILLE NORTH MCKNIGHT SLEEPING BEAR CREEK
BLOCKER GANS MCLOUD SLEEPING BEAR CREEK NW
BLUE GARBER MCMILLAN SLEEPING BEAR CREEK SE
BLUE MOUND GARVIN MCQUEEN SLEEPING BEAR CREEK SW
BLUESTEM LAKE GATE MEDFORD SLICK 1 2
BLUFF GATE NE MEDFORD NE SMITHVILLE 1 2
BOARD CAMP GATE NW MEEKER SMITHVILLE SE
BOG SPRINGS GAYLORD MEERS 1 2 SNOW
BOGGY DEPOT GEARY NORTH MENA SNYDER
BOISE CITY GEARY SOUTH MERIDIAN SOBOL
BOISE CITY NW GEM MIAMI NW SOPER
BOISE CITY SE GENE AUTRY MIAMI SE 1 2 SOUTH COFFEYVILLE
BOISE CITY SW GENEVA MIAMI SW SOUTH FORT SMITH
BOKCHITO GERONIMO MIDWEST CITY 1 2 SOUTH WEST CITY
BOKHOMA GERTY MILBURN SOUTHARD
BOKOSHE GILLHAM MILL CREEK SOUTHEAST MUSKOGEE
BOLEY GILLHAM DAM MILLERTON SOUTHWEST MUSKOGEE
BONHAM GLASS MOUNTAINS MILO SPANISH FORT
BOOKER GLASS MOUNTAINS NE MINCO SPANISH PEAK
BOONE GLASS MOUNTAINS NW MINCO NE SPARKS
BOSWELL GLASS MOUNTAINS SW MINGO SPAVINAW
BOSWELL NW GLEN MOUNTAINS MINNOW CREEK SPENCER
BOSWELL SW GLENCOE MOCANE SPENCERVILLE
BOWRING GOLDEN MOCANE NW SPERRY 1 2
BOWRING SE 1 2 GOLDEN NE MOCANE SE SPIRO
BOYD GOLDEN NW MOCANE SW SPRINGER
BOYNTON GOLDEN SW MONKSTOWN SQUAW CREEK
BRADLEY GOLTRY MOODYS STAFFORD
BRAGGS 1 2 GOODSON SCHOOL MOORE STANLEY
BRAMAN 1 2 GOODWATER MOORELAND STEALY
BRAY GOODWELL MOORELAND SE STEEDMAN 1 2
BRECKINRIDGE GOODWELL NE MOORELAND SW STEEL JUNCTION 1 2
BRIDGE CREEK GOODWELL NW MORRIS STEINERTS LAKE
BRIDGEPORT GOODWELL SE MORRISON STELLA
BRISTOW GOODWIN MORRISON NE STEPHENS GAP 1 2
BRITTON 1 2 GORDONVILLE 1 2 MOSES STERLING 1 2
BROKEN ARROW GORDONVILLE SE MOUNT HELEN STIDHAM
BROKEN BOW GORDONVILLE SW MOUNT SCOTT STIGLER EAST
BROOKSVILLE GORE MOUNTAIN FORK STIGLER NE
BRUNO GOTEBO EAST 1 2 MOYERS STIGLER WEST
BRUSHY GOTEBO NE MULBERRY STILLWATER NORTH
BRYANS CORNER GOTEBO NW MULDROW STILLWATER SOUTH
BRYANS CORNER SW GOTEBO SE MULDROW SW STILLWATER SW
BUFFALO GOTEBO WEST MULHALL STILWELL EAST
BUFFALO NE GOULD MUSE STILWELL WEST
BUFFALO NW GOWEN MUSTANG STINKING CREEK
BUFFALO SE GRACEMONT MUTUAL STONEWALL
BUG CREEK GRADY MUTUAL NE STRAIGHT
BULL CREEK GRAINOLA MUTUAL SW STRAIGHT NE
BUNCH GRANDFIELD   STRAIGHT SW
BURBANK GRANITE   STRANG 1 2
BURKBURNETT GRANT   STRATFORD
BURLINGTON GREASY   STRINGTOWN
BURNEYVILLE GREENDAILEY CANYON NANOS STRONG CITY NE
BUSHYHEAD GREENFIELD NARDIN STRONG CITY NW
BUTLER GRIGGS NASH 1 2 STRONG CITY SE
BUTTERMILK GRIGGS NE NASHOBA STRONG CITY SW
BYARS GRIGGS NW NATURAL DAM STROUD NORTH
BYARS SW GRIGGS SW NAVINA 1 2 STROUD SOUTH
BYERS GRIMES NEBO STUART
  GROVE NEGLEY STURGIS
  GUTHRIE NORTH 1 2 NELAGONEY STURGIS NW
  GUTHRIE SE NELLIE SULPHUR CITY
CADDO NORTH GUTHRIE SOUTH NEODESHA SULPHUR NORTH
CADDO NW GUYMON NEW OBERLIN SULPHUR SOUTH
CADDO SOUTH GUYMON NE NEW PRUE SUMMERFIELD
CALLISBURG GUYMON SE NEWBY 1 2 SUNRAY 1 NE
CALVIN EAST GUYMON SW NEWCASTLE SUNRAY 1 NW
CALVIN WEST GYPSY NEWKIRK SUNRAY 2 NW
CAMARGO   NEWKIRK SW SUNSHINE HILL
CAMBRIDGE   NICUT SWEETWATER
CANADIAN   NINEMILE CREEK SWINK
CANEY HACKBERRY CREEK NON SYCAMORE
CANEY MOUNTAIN HACKBERRY FLAT NORMAN 1 2  
CANTON HACKETT NORTH GROESBECK  
CANTON NW HAMMON NE NORTH VILLAGE  
CANTON SW HAMMON NW NORTHEAST MUSKOGEE TABLER
CANUTE HAMMON SE NORTHSIDE TABLERVILLE 1 2
CAPRON HAMMON SW NORTHWEST MUSKOGEE TAFT
CARMEN HANNA NOWATA EAST TAHLEQUAH
CARNEGIE HANSFORD CAMP NOWATA WEST TAILHOLT
CARNEY HAPPY HOLLOW NUYAKA 1 2 TALALA
CARPENTER HARDEN CITY   TALIHINA
CARSON HARDESTY   TALOGA
CARTER EAST HARDESTY NE   TATE MOUNTAIN
CARTER WEST HARDESTY SE OAKWOOD TATUMS
CASEY HARDY OAKWOOD SE TAUPA
CASHION HARMON OCTAVIA TAYLOR
CATOOSA HARMON NW ODELL TEGARDEN
CATOOSA SE HARMON SE ODETTA TEGARDEN NE
CAUTHRON HARMON SW OGLESBY TEGARDEN NW
CAYUGA HARRAH OILTON TEGARDEN SE
CEDAR CREST HARRISBURG OKARCHE TELEPHONE
CEDARDALE 1 2 HART OKEENE TEMPLE
CENTRAHOMA HARTFORD OKEMAH TEMPLE NW
CENTRALIA HARTSHORNE OKEMAH SE TERLTON
CERES 1 2 HARTSHORNE SW OKFUSKEE TERRAL
CERROGORDO HASKELL OKLAHOMA CITY TEXANNA
CHANCE HASTINGS NW 1 2 OKLAHOMA CITY SE TEXHOMA NE
CHANDLER 1 2 HASTINGS SE OKLAHOMA CITY SW TEXHOMA NORTH
CHAPEL HILL HAWORTH OKLAUNION TEXHOMA NW
CHARLEY CREEK HAYRICK MOUND OKMULGEE LAKE TEXHOMA SOUTH
CHARLEY CREEK EAST HAYWOOD OKMULGEE NE TEXHOMA SW
CHARLEY CREEK NORTHEAST HEADRICK OKMULGEE NORTH TEXOLA
CHARLEY CREEK WEST HEALDTON OKMULGEE SOUTH THACKERVILLE
CHATTANOOGA HEALDTON SE OKTAHA THOMPSON CORNER
CHATTANOOGA SW HEALDTON SW OLD GLORY MOUNTAIN THORNBERRY
CHECOTAH HEAVENER NE 1 2 OLIVE TI
CHELSEA HEAVENER NW OLNEY TIFF CITY
CHELSEA NW HEAVENER SE OLUSTEE TIPTON
CHEROKEE CITY HEAVENER SW OMEGA TIPTON SE
CHEROKEE NORTH HEE CREEK 1 2 ONETA TISHOMINGO
CHEROKEE SOUTH HELENA OOLOGAH TISHOMINGO SW
CHEWEY HENNEPIN OPTIMA TOGO
CHEYENNE HENNESSEY OPTIMA DAM TOM
CHEYENNE NW HENRYETTA 1 2 ORION TONKAWA
CHICKASHA HENRYETTA SW ORLANDO EAST TONKAWA SE
CHICKASHA NE HERD ORLANDO WEST TRAIL
CHILDERS HERRING ORR TRIBBEY
CHILLICOTHE HESTER OSAGE HILLS TROY
CHLOETA HEYBURN RESERVOIR OVERBROOK TRYON NORTH
CHOCTAW HIGGINS 1 2   TRYON SOUTH
CHOTEAU NW HIGGINS NORTH   TUBS SPRINGS
CHOUTEAU HIGGINS SOUTH   TULSA 1 2
CHRISTIE HILLSDALE PADEN TUPELO
CLARA 1 2 HINTON PAGE NE 1 2 TUPELO NE
CLAREMORE 1 2 HITCHCOCK PAGE NW TURNER FALLS
CLAYTON HOBART PAGE SE TURPIN EAST
CLEAR CREEK HOCKER PAGE SW TURPIN NE
CLEAR LAKE HODGENS PANAMA TURPIN WEST
CLEAR LAKE NW HOFFMAN PANOLA TUSHKA
CLEAR LAKE SE HOLDENVILLE PAOLI TUTTLE
CLEAR LAKE SW HOLLIS PARALLEL TWIN MOUNDS
CLEARVIEW HOLLIS SE PARK HILL TYRONE
CLEBIT HOLLIS SW PARKER  
CLEO SPRINGS HOLLISTER PARVIN  
CLEVELAND HOLLISTER NE PAT MAYSE LAKE EAST  
CLINTON HOLLISTER NW PAULS VALLEY UNAP MOUNTAIN
CLINTON NE HOLLOW PAULS VALLEY NE UNCAS
CLOUD CHIEF HOLT MOUNTAIN PAWHUSKA UNION
CLOUDY HOMESTEAD PAWNEE UNION CITY
COALGATE HOMINY PEARSON UNIONTOWN
COALGATE SE HOMINY NE PEARSONIA  
COGAR HON PEARSONIA NE  
COGAR NE HONOBIA PEARSONIA NW  
COGAR NW HONTUBBY PECKHAM VAMOOSA
COGAR SE HOOKER PEGGS VANOSS
COLCORD HOOKER NW PEORIA VELMA
COLCORD NE HOOPER PERKINS VERA
COLE HOPE PERNELL VERDEN
COLLINSVILLE HOPETON PERRY 1 2 VIAN
COLLINSVILLE NE HOPKINS PERRY NW VICI
COLONY HORSESHOE BEND PERRYTON VICI NW
COMANCHE HORSESHOE HILL PERRYTON NW VICI SW
COMANCHE SE HORSESHOE LAKE 1 2 PERRYTON SE VINITA
CONCHARTY MOUNTAIN HORSESHOE MOUNTAIN PETROLIA VINITA NE
CONNERVILLE HOUGH PHAROAH VINSON
CONNERVILLE NE HOUGH NE PHILLIPS CAMP  
CONNERVILLE SE HOUGH NW PHROSO  
CONRAD HOUGH SW PICHER  
CONRAD NW HUCMAC PIEDMONT WAGONER EAST
CONRAD SW HUGO PIERCE WAGONER WEST
COOKIETOWN HUGO DAM PITTSBURG WAINWRIGHT
COOKSON HULBERT PLAINVIEW WAKITA
COOPERTON HUNTER PLATTER  
COPAN HUNTOON POCASSET WAKITA NE
CORDELL HYDRO PONCA CITY WAKITA SE
CORN HYDRO NE PONCA CITY NW WAKITA SW
CORUM HYDRO SE PONCA CITY SE WALTERS NE
COTTONWOOD CREEK HYDRO SW POND CREEK WALTERS NW
COUNCIL HILL   POND CREEK NW WALTERS SE
COUNTS   PORCUPINE BUTTE WALTERS SW
COVE   PORUM WANETTE
COVINGTON IDABEL POST OAK CREEK WANN
COWBOY SPRINGS IDABEL SE POTATO PEAKS WAPANUCKA NORTH
COWDEN INDIAHOMA POTEAU EAST WAPANUCKA SOUTH
COWETA INDIANAPOLIS POTEAU WEST WARDVILLE
COX CITY INDIANOLA POTTER WARNER
COYLE INGERSOLL 1 2 POTTSBORO WARNER NW
CRAWFORD INOLA PRAGUE WARREN
CRESCENT 1 2 IRISH FLATS PRAGUE NE WASHINGTON
CRESCENT NW   PRAGUE SE WATCHORN
CRINER IRISH FLATS SE PRAGUE SW WATONGA
CROMWELL IRVING PRAIRIE HILL WATONGA LAKE
CROWDER ISABELLA PRAIRIE VALLEY SCHOOL WATONGA SE
CROWDER LAKE   PRENTISS WATSON 1 2
CUSHING   PRETTYHAIR CREEK WATTS
CUSTER CITY   PROCTOR WAUKOMIS
CYRIL JAY PROFFITT LAKE SW WAURIKA EAST
  JENKS 1 2 PROTECTION SW WAURIKA WEST 1 2
  JENNINGS PRYOR WAYNE
  JET 1 2 PURCELL WAYNOKA EAST
DACOMA JET SE PURDY 1 2 WAYNOKA NW
DACOMA SE JONES PUTNAM WAYNOKA WEST
DACOMA SW JOY PUTNAM NE WEATHERFORD
DAISY JUMBO PUTNAM NW WEATHERFORD NW
DAMON   PYRAMID CORNERS WEBB
DANIELS CHAPEL     WEBBERS FALLS
DARROUZETT     WEKIWA
DARWIN KANSAS   WELCH NORTH
DAVENPORT KAW CITY QUALLS WELCH NW
DAVIDSON KAW CITY NW QUANAH EAST WELCH SOUTH
DAVIS KEEFTON QUANAH MOUNTAIN WELEETKA
DE KALB KEEFTON SW QUANAH NE WELLSTON
DE KALB NW KELLYVILLE QUINLAN WELTY
DeQUEEN KEMP QUINTON NORTH WEST POINT
DeQUEEN NW KENDRICK QUINTON SOUTH WESTVILLE
DEER CREEK KENTON   WETUMKA
DEHLI KENTON NE   WETUMKA SE
DELHI NW KENTON SE   WEWOKA EAST
DELHI SW KENTON SW   WEWOKA WEST
DELAWARE KEOTA   WHEELESS
DEMPSEY KETCHUM   WHIPPOORWILL
DENISON DAM KEYES EAST   WHITE LAKE
DENTON KEYES NE   WHITE OAK
DENVER KEYES NW   WHITE ROCK
DEPEW KEYES SW   WHITE ROCK MOUNTAIN
DEVOL KEYES WEST   WHITES LAKE (see FAXON SE)
DEXTER 1 2 KEYSTONE DAM 1 2   WHITESBORO
DIBBLE KIAMICHI 1 2   WHITEWRIGHT NE 1 2
DIERKS KIEFER SW 1 2   WHITEWRIGHT NW
DIERKS DAM KILDARE   WILBURTON
DILL CITY KINGFISHER   WILDHORSE MOUNTAIN
DILL CITY NE KINGFISHER NE   WILLOW
DILL CITY SE KINGFISHER SE   WINGANON
DILL CITY SW KINGSTON NORTH   WISTER
DIRECT KINGSTON SOUTH   WOLCO
DODGE KINTA   WOLF
DODSON KIOMATIA   WOODLAND
DOGA CREEK KIOWA   WOODWARD
DOUGHERTY KISMET SE   WOODWARD NE
DOVER KISMET SW   WOODWARD SW
DOXEY KNOWLES   WOOLAROC 1 2
DRUMMOND KONAWA   WRIGHT CITY
DRUMRIGHT KOSOMA   WYANDOTTE
DUKE KREBS   WYNONA
DUKE SW KREMLIN    
DUNBAR      
DUNCAN NORTH      
DUNCAN SOUTH     YALE
DURANT NORTH     YANUSH
DURANT SOUTH     Y CITY
DURHAM     YEAGER
DUSTIN     YUBA
       
       
       
      ZAFRA
      ZEB

*Oklahoma NWI maps listed above include some maps delineating surrounding regions in neighboring states.


Many documents available on this site are in Adobe® Acrobat (.PDF) format and require the free Adobe® Reader software to view and print.
Visit www.ok.gov, the Oklahoma State Portal
©1998-2014, Oklahoma Water Resources Board
Page last updated: December 16, 2013

IMPORTANT NOTE:
This site has been redesigned using Cascading Style Sheets (CSS). If you are seeing this message you are using an older browser which lacks support for CSS. Please upgrade your browser to the latest version of Internet Explorer, Netscape or other CSS compatible browser to view this page properly.