Oklahoma Water Resources Board the Water Agency

   About Us | Board Meetings | Rules | FAQ | News | Citizen Complaints | Pay Portal


Lakes of Oklahoma Maps

Lakes of Oklahoma maps are part of a collection of lake maps originally published by the OWRB through a US Fish & Wildlife Service Wildlife & Sports Fish Restoration Program grant obtained through the Oklahoma Department of Wildlife Conservation (ODWC). The maps have been produced and updated from a variety of datasets, including the National Elevation Dataset, National Hydrography Dataset, Watershed Boundary Dataset, US Bureau of Reclamation and Corps of Engineers lake data, and US Census Bureau TIGER line files. Locations of fish attractors were provided by the ODWC. Other information was obtained through the National Parks Service, US Environmental Protection Agency, and US Forest Service. Orthorectified aerial imagery from the National Agriculture Imagery Program of the USDA-FSA Aerial Photography Field Office was used as the background for the maps.



Lake Data Table



Altus City American Horse Arbuckle Arcadia Ardmore City Atoka Bell Cow Birch Bixhoma Bluestem Boomer Broken Bow Brushy Creek Burtschi Canton Carl Albert Carl Blackwell Carl Etling Carlton Carter Cedar Chandler Chickasha Claremore Clayton Clear Creek Cleveland Clinton Coalgate Comanche Copan Crowder Cushing Dahlgren Dave Boyer Dead Warrior Dripping Springs Duncan Durant El Reno Elk City Ellsworth Elmer Elmer Thomas Eucha Eufaula Evan Chambers Fairfax City Fort Cobb Fort Gibson Fort Supply Foss Frederick Fuqua Grand Great Salt Plains Greenleaf Guthrie Hall Healdton City Hefner Henryetta/Jim Hall Heyburn Hobart/Rocky Holdenville Hominy Municipal Hudson/Bartlesville Hudson/Markham Ferry Hugo Hulah Humphreys Jap Beaver Jean Neustadt John Wells Kaw Keystone Konawa Langston Lawtonka Liberty Lloyd Church Lone Chimney Lugert-Altus McAlester McGee Creek McMurtry Meeker Mountain Murray Nanih Waiya New Spiro Okemah Okmulgee Oologah Overholser Ozzie Cobb Pauls Valley Pawhuska Pawnee Perry Perry CCC Pine Creek Ponca Prague Purcell Quanah Parker R.C. Longmire Raymond Gary Robert S. Kerr Sahoma Sardis Schooler Scott King/Rock Creek Shawnee Twin 1 & 2 Shell Skiatook Sooner Spavinaw Sportsman Stanley Draper Stilwell City Stroud Talawanda 1 & 2 Taylor Tecumseh Tenkiller Ferry Texoma Thunderbird Tom Steed Vanderwork Veterans Vincent W.R. Holway Watonga Waurika Waxhoma Wayne Wallace Webbers Falls Weleetka Wes Watkins Wetumka Wewoka Wiley Post Memorial Wister Yahola


Disclaimer & Distribution Liability




Top | Site Index | Help | Related Links | Accessibility | Disclaimer 

3800 North Classen Boulevard, Oklahoma City, OK 73118
405.530.8800

Visit the Oklahoma State Portal

©1998-2022, OWRB
Last updated: June 09, 2022

IMPORTANT NOTE:
This site has been redesigned using Cascading Style Sheets (CSS). If you are seeing this message you are using an older browser which lacks support for CSS. Please upgrade your browser to the latest version of Internet Explorer, Netscape or other CSS compatible browser to view this page properly.